Youngia japonica (L.) DC. (Japanese hawkweed)

California Pest Rating Profile for

Youngia japonica (L.) DC. (Japanese hawkweed)
Synonym: Crepis japonica (L.) Benth.
Family: Asteraceae
Pest Rating: B | Proposed Seed Rating: R

Comment Period CLOSED: 5/22/2019 through 7/6/2019

Author:

Karen Olmstead, Environmental Scientist; California Department of Food and Agriculture; 1220 N Street, Sacramento, CA 95814; Tel. (916) 403-6879; plant.health[@]cdfa.ca.gov

Responsible Party:

Dean G. Kelch, Primary Botanist; California Department of Food and Agriculture; 1220 N Street, Sacramento, CA 95814; Tel. (916) 403-6650; plant.health[@]cdfa.ca.gov

Pest Rating: B | Proposed Seed Rating: R


Updated on 7/12/2019 by ls